DATEMEYER #1MEYER #2MEYER #3MEYER #4HEG

MON 6/1/2020

PRACTICE

​6:00PM - 8:00PM WL PONY

PRACTICE

5:30PM - 7:00PM WL BREWERS

PRACTICE

7:00PM - 8:30PM WL YANKEES

PRACTICE 

5:45PM - 7:30PM WL A'S

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:30PM WL DBACKS




TUES 6/2/2020

 
GAME

6:00pm MAMBAS

PRACTICE

5:30PM - 7:00PM U12 OWLS


PRACTICE

6:00pm - 8:00pm WL PINTO WAVE




WED 6/3/2020

PRACTICE

6:00PM - 8:00PM WL PONY

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:30PM WL DBACKS

PRACTICE

U15 EAGLES

PRACTICE

5:30PM - 7:OOPM WL JR.  RIPTIDE




THURS 6/4/2020

GAME

6:00PM U11 OWLS VS WISCO WHITE


PRACTICE 

5:45pm - 7:00pm WL BREWERS

PRACTICE

7:00pm - 8:30PM WL YANKEES

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:00PM WL A'S

Scrimmage 7:00pm - 7:45pm WL A's &WL BREWERS




FRI 6/5/2020

PRACTICE

5:30PM - 7:00PM WL JR.  RIPTIDE

PRACTICE

5:00PM - 6:30PM U12 OWLS

PRACTICE 

6:00PM - 8:00PM WL PINTO WAVE




SAT 6/6/2020

PRACTICE

10:00AM - 12:00PM WL BREWERS






SUN 6/7/2020






MON 6/8/2020

PRACTICE 

6:00PM - 8:00PM WL PONY

GAME 6:00PM

U12 OWLS VS LEGACY BASEBALL CLUB

​PRACTICE 

7:00PM - 8:30PM WL YANKEES

PRACTICE ​

5:45PM - 7:30PM BREWERS




TUES 6/9/2020


GAME 

6:00pm MAMBAS

RESCHEDULED JULY 21ST

PRACTICE 

6:00PM - 8:00PM WL PINTO WAVE

PRACTICE

5:30PM - 7:00PM WL A'S

PRACTICE

5:30PM - 7:00PM WL DBACKS




WED 6/10/2020

 GAME

6:00pm MAMBAS 

RESCHEDULED JULY 28TH

PRACTICE

6:00PM -8:00PM WL PONY ​

 PRACTICE

U15 EAGLES



PRACTICE

5:30PM - 7:00PM WL JR. RIPTIDE




THURS 6/11/2020

PRACTICE

6:00PM - 7:00PM WL BULLS

GAME

6:00PM  YANKKES VS A'S

PRACTICE​

U12 EAGLES


GAME 

6:00PM DBACKS VS  BREWERS




FRI 6/12/2020

GAME

6:00PM U11 OWLS VS SNAPPERS


PRACTICE 

5:30PM - 7:00PM WL JR. RIPTIDE

PRACTICE 

6:00PM - 8:00PM WL PINTO WAVE




SAT 6/13/2020

GAME

​10:00AM WL BULLS VS UG BREWERS


​GAME

​4:00PM

WL BULLS VS ST TIMBER RATS







SUN 6/14/2020






MON 6/15/2020

 PRACTICE

WL PONY

GAME

6:00PM  A'S VS DBACKS

PRACTICE 

U15 EAGLES

GAME

6:00PM BREWERS VS YANKEES




TUES 6/16/2020

GAME 

6:00pm MAMBAS

PRACTICE

U9/U10 OWLS 5:45PM - 7:15PM

PRACTICE

WL TIDE 6:00PM - 8:00PM

PRACTICE

U11 OWLS 5:00PM - 6:30PM




WED 6/17/2020

GAME

6:00PM  WL BULLS VS ST BRAVES

GAME​

​5:30PM U12 OWLS VS FRANKLIN CREW

PRACTICE

WL BREWERS 5:45PM - 7:30PM

GAME

6:00PM WL RIPTIDE VS RAYMOND HURRICANE




THURS 6/18/2020

GAME

6:00PM MAMBAS

GAME

6:00PM BREWERS VS A'S

PRACTICE

U11 OWLS 5:00PM - 6:30PM

GAME

6:00PM DBACKS VS YANKEES




FRI 6/19/2020






SAT 6/20/2020

GAME

10:00AM WL BULLS VS UG BREWERS







SUN 6/21/2020

GAME

4:00PM U9 OWLS VS WHITNALL FALCONS






MON 6/22/2020

GAME

6:00PM BREWERS VS DBACKS

PRACTICE

U12 OWLS 5:30PM - 7:00PM

GAME

6:00PM A'S VS YANKEES




TUES 6/23/2020

 GAME 

6:00pm MAMBAS

GAME 6:00PM

U11 OWLS VS N.B. PUMAS

PRACTICE

​U12 EAGLES

PRACTICE

U8 OWLS 6:00PM -7:30PM




WED 6/24/2020

PRACTICE

U15 EAGLES

GAME 6:00PM 

U12 OWLS VS 6-TOOL






THURS 6/25/2020

GAME

6:00PM YANKEES VS BREWERS


GAME

6:00PM DBACKS VS A'S




FRI 6/26/2020

GAME

6:00PM WL TIDE VS STURTEVANT ANGELS






SAT 6/27/2020

GAME

10:00AM WL BULLS VS CAL TWINS







SUN 6/28/2020






MON 6/29/2020

GAME

6:00PM YANKEES VS DBACKS


GAME

6:00PM A'S VS BREWERS












JUNE 2020


TUES

6/30/2020

                      PRACTICE

6:00PM - 8:00PM U14 EAGLES              

MEYER #2 GAME

6:00PM U12 OWLS VS MUKWONAGO

TRIBE GRAY

                                                                    



For field reservations please email Jeremy at windlakebaseball@yahoo.com


Please send requests 24 hours in advance. If you are not affiliated with WLYB you need to have an agreement with the Town of Norway. Please contact norwayrecreation@gmail.com

MAY 2020


​FIELD ASSIGNMENTS

JULY 2020


SEPTEMBER 2020


AUGUST 2020


DATEMEYER #1MEYER #2MEYER #3MEYER #4HEG

SUN 5/24/2020








MON 5/25/2020






TUES 5/26/2020

PRACTICE

U11 OWLS 5:30PM - 7:00PM






WED 5/27/2020

TENTANIVELY 

EAGLES PRACTICE OR WL PONY

PRACTICE

5:30PM - 7:30pm  WL DBACKS

PRACTICE 

U12 OWLS 5:30PM - 7:00PM

PRACTICE

4:00PM - 5:30PM WL JR RIPTIDE

PRACTICE 

6:00PM - 8:00PM WL BREWERS





THURS 5/28/2020

PRACTICE

U11 OWLS 5:30PM - 7:00PM

PRACTICE

7:00PM - 8:30PM WL YANKEES

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:30PM WL A'S

PRACTICE 

U12 OWLS 5:30PM - 7:00PM




FRI 5/29/2020

PRACTICE​

5:30pm - 7:00pm WL JR. RIPTIDE

PRACTICE

WL PINTO WAVE

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:30PM WL DBACKS




SAT 5/30/2020

PRACTICE

10:00AM - 12:00PM WL BREWERS






SUN 5/31/2020

GAME

11:00AM - 3:00PM WAUKESHA SOFTBALL

PRACTICE

6:00PM - 7:00PM WL A'S







DATE

MEYER #1MEYER #2MEYER #3MEYER #4HEG

SAT

8/01/2020


TRYOUT

9:00AM - 10:30AM

U12 OWLS


10:00AM - 12:00PM

U9 EAGLES




SUN

8/02/2020

TRYOUT

6:00PM - 7:30PM 

U13 OWLS

TRYOUT

9:00AM - 10:30AM

U12 OWLS


TRYOUT

5:30PM - 6:45PM 

U10 & U11 OWLS


12:00PM - 2:00PM 

​U9 EAGLES




MON

8/03/2020

TRYOUT

5:30PM - 7;00PM

U13 OWLS







TUES

8/04/2020


RAIN MAKE-UP TRYOUT

5:30PM - 6:45PM

U10 & U11 OWLS






WED

8/05/2020








THURS

8/06/2020








FRI

8/07/2020








SAT

8/08/2020








SUN

8/09/2020








MON

8/10/2020








TUES

8/11/2020








WED

8/12/2020








THURS

8/13/2020








FRI

8/14/2020








SAT

8/15/2020








SUN

8/16/2020








MON

8/17/2020








TUES

8/18/2020








WED

8/19/2020

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:15PM 13U OWLS







THURS

8/20/2020

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:15PM 13U OWLS

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:15PM 9U OWLS






FRI

8/21/2020








SAT

8/22/2020








SUN

8/23/2020








MON

8/24/2020

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:15PM 13U OWLS

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:15PM 9U OWLS






TUES

8/25/2020








WED

8/26/2020

PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:15PM 13U OWLS







THURS

8/27/2020


PRACTICE

5:45PM - 7:15PM 9U OWLS






FRI

8/28/2020








SAT

8/29/2020








SUN

8/30/2020









DATEMEYER #1MEYER #2MEYER #3MEYER #4HEG


TUES

9/1/2020









WED

9/2/2020









THURS

9/3/2020









FRI

9/4/2020









SAT

9/5/2020









SUN

9/6/2020









MON

9/7/2020









TUES

9/8/2020









WED

9/9/2020









THURS

9/10/2020









FRI

9/11/2020









SAT

9/12/2020









SUN

9/13/2020









MON

9/14/2020









TUES

9/15/2020









WED

9/16/2020









THURS

9/17/2020


PRACTICE

U9 OWLS 5:OOPM - 7:15PM







FRI

9/18/2020

PRACTICE

U13 OWLS 5:15PM - 6:45PM








SAT

9/19/2020









SUN

9/20/2020









MON

9/21/2020


PRACTICE

U9 OWLS 5:00PM - 7:15PM







TUES

9/22/2020

PRACTICE

U13 OWLS 5:15PM - 6:45PM








WED

9/23/2020









THURS

9/24/2020


PRACTICE

U9 OWLS 5:00PM - 7:15PM







FRI

9/25/2020

PRACTICE

U13 OWLS 5:15PM - 6:45PM








SAT

9/26/2020









SUN

9/27/2020









MON

9/28/2020


PRACTICE 

U9 OWLS 5:00PM - 7:15PM







TUES

9/29/2020









WED

9/30/2020



















DATEMEYER #1MEYER #2MEYER #3MEYER #4HEG

WED 7/1/2020

GAME

6:00PM WL BULLS VS ST TIGERS

GAME

6:00PM U11 OWLS VS WISCO BLUE

PRACTICE 

U15 EAGLES





THURS 7/2/2020

PRACTICE

5:00PM - 6:00PM U12 OWLS

GAME

6:00PM U11 VS CMH JR CRUSADERS





FRI 7/3/2020






SAT 7/4/2020






SUN 7/5/2020






MON 7/6/2020

GAME

6:00PM MAMBAS

GAME

​6:00PM U11 OWLS VS ELKHORN EXTREME

PRACTICE 

U15 EAGLES

PRACTICE 

5:30PM - 7:00PM U12 OWLS




TUES 7/7/2020

GAME

6:00PM MAMBAS

GAME 6:00PM

U12 OWLS VS ELKHORN XTREME


GAME

6:00PM WL TIDE VS UNION GROVE




WED 7/8/2020

PRACTICE

6:00PM - 8:00PM U14 EAGLES

GAME

6:00PM WI TIDE VS STURTEVANT ANGELS

PRACTICE

5:30PM - 6:45PM WL D-BACKS

GAME

6:00PM A'S VS BREWERS




THURS 7/9/2020

GAME

6:00PM YANKEES VS A'S

GAME

5:30PM U9 EAGLES

GAME

6:00PM DBACKS VS BREWERS




FRI 7/10/2020

GAME

6:00PM WL BULLS VS ST NATIONALS

GAME​

6:00PM WL TIDE VS CALENDONIA THUNDER






SAT 7/11/2020

GAME

7:00PM U10 OWLS VS RICHFIELD RAGE






SUN 7/12/2020








MON 7/13/2020

PRACTICE

5:30PM - 6:45PM U12 OWLS

GAME

6:00PM A'S VS DBACKS


GAME

6:00PM BREWERS VS YANKEES




TUES 7/14/2020

PRACTICE

6:00PM - 8:00PM U14 EAGLES

GAME

6:00PM WL TIDE VS STURTEVANT SURGE

PRACTICE

6:00PM - 7:30PM U8 OWLS

PRACTICE 

5:30PM - 7:00PM U9 OWLS




WED 7/15/2020

PRACTICE

U15 EAGLES

GAME

6:00PM WL RIPTIDE VS STURTEVANT ANGELS RED

PRACTICE

6:00PM - 8:00PM U13 EAGLES

PREP THE FIELD

GAME

5:45PM U12 OWLS VS FRANKLIN CREW




THURS 7/16/2020

GAME

6:00PM BREWERS VS A'S

GAME

6:00PM U11 OWLS VS WHITNALL FALCONS

GAME

6:00PM DBACKS VS YANKEES




FRI 7/17/2020

GAME

6:00PM WL RIPTIDE VS CALEDONIA FURY






SAT 7/18/2020

MINORS ALL STAR EVENTS

12:00PM - 3:00PM

MINORS ALL STAR GAME

4:00PM






SUN 7/19/2020

GAME

2:00PM U9 OWLS VS ELMBROOK BRAVES

GAME

5:00PM U10 OWLS VS WHITNALL FALCONS






MON 7/20/2020

GAME

6:00PM U11 OWLS VS CMH JR CRUSADERS


GAME

6:00PM U8 OWLS VS MUSKEGO REBELS




TUES 7/21/2020

GAME

​6:00PM MAMBAS

GAME

6:00PM U11 OWLS VS TOSA TITANS

PRACTICE

6:00PM - 8:00PM U14 EAGLES

GAME

6:00PM WL TIDE VS CALEDONIA BOBCATS




WED 7/22/2020

GAME

6:00PM WL BULLS VS UG PIRATES

GAME 

6:00PM WL RIPTIDE VS STURTEVANT ANGELS BLUE

PRACTICE

U15 EAGLES





THURS 7/23/2020

GAME

6:00PM U12 OWLS VS CMH JR CRUSADERS


GAME

6:00PM YANKEES VS DBACKS




FRI 7/24/2020






SAT 7/25/2020






SUN7/26/2020


2:00pm - 4:00pm U13 EAGLES




MON 7/27/2020

6:00PM - 8:00PM U13 EAGLES

TRYOUT

6:00PM - 7:15PM

U8 & U9 OWLS






TUES 7/28/2020

GAME

6:00PM MAMBAS

GAME

6:00PM U12 OWLS VS ELKHORN XTREME

GAME

6:00PM WL TIDE VS UG GLORY

GAME

6:00PM U11 OWLS VS SNAPPERS




WED 7/29/2020

GAME

6:00PM WL BULLS VS ST TIMBER RATS

TRYOUT

6:00PM -7:15PM

U10 & U11 OWLS

PRACTICE

U15 EAGLES

TRYOUT

6:00PM - 7:15PM 

U8 & U9 OWLS




THURS 7/30/2020

GAME

6:00PM U11 OWLS vs N.B. PUMAS






FRI 7/31/2020